Hypekillaz: The Shit You Need


New Murs Video-Can it Be by isodope
October 10, 2008, 3:32 am
Filed under: Music | Tags: , , , ,

Vodpod videos no longer available.

Probably one of my favorite artists right now.  Watch the video, nothing like some good independent music on a jewish holiday.  Challah back

Advertisements

9 Comments so far
Leave a comment

I love this album.. Whats gonna be his next single? i think it should be the one with snoop since fatherhood 2 is coming out next month

Comment by filthyman

Great video! Such a great concept! Gotta catch him on tour!

Comment by nick

Me 2. Seeing this man live is like crunkness to the infinite power!

Comment by realhiphopnevadies

Video is FRESH! Where are the tour dates?

Comment by Johnny

is this his single?

Comment by nick

i love this album! i saw him in the gym class heroes video for cookie jar!! hahaha so random!

Comment by haley

any of you see his Mt. Rushmore Kyte video…hilarious!!

Comment by sarah

I concur with that statement. Has anyone seen him on tour yet?

Comment by lullabye

tour dates are up on his myspace.com/murs. Can’t wait for the LA show!

Comment by Jenny




Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s



%d bloggers like this: